Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Paige Cluff (FTR) 67 7 N
Novice
1 Brent Harper (FTR) 23 15 Y
2 Sydney Nielson 37 11 N
Sportsman
1 Mark VonMettenheim 19 14 Y
2 Daniel Tomlinson 23 14 N
3 Baley Nielson 32 15 N
4 Ben Davenport 35 11 Y
5 Dale Beeman 37 13 N
6 Jim Harvey 47 8 Y
7 Blake Goodfellow 60 8 N
Intermediate
1 John Borg 8 19 Y
2 Cylde Jernberg 9 19 Y
3 Andy Roberts 9 16 N
4 Frank Zabka 18 17 Y
5 Doug Pincock 21 15 N
6 Florin Owens 37 13 Y
7 Lee Robinson 39 12 N
8 Greg Galbreth 42 7 Y
9 Brandon Cluff 71 1 N
Advanced
1 Damon Nielson 15 17 N
2 Nate Matlack 15 10 Y
3 Rich Dressen 30 10 N
4 Dave Throckmorton 33 8 N
5 Andrew Hill 38 9 Y
6 Jordi Pincock 40 7 N
7 Steve Davis 50 8 Y
8 Jake Cocanour 50 4 Y
9 Jana Boehler 62 0 Y
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 9 18 Y
2 Dave Davenport 16 15 y
3 Bevin Johnson 41 8 Y
Champ
1 Mike Peterson 13 16 N
2 Tracon Kirk 17 16 N
3 Rick Johnson 17 16 Y
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Paige Cluff 46 8 N
Novice
1 Jake Devall 16 18 N
2 Matt Waters 40 12 N
Sportsman
1 Mark VonMettenheim 4 21 Y
2 Daniel Tomlinson 6 22 N
3 Blake Goodfellow 7 21 Y
4 Karl Mediner 10 20 Y
5 Bailey Nielson 15 16 Y
6 Pete Schropp 21 16 N
7 Jim Harvey 38 11 Y
8 Joel Howley 39 13 N
9 Brent Harper 43 14 Y
10 Craig Wakefield 56 10 Y
Intermediate
1 John Borg 8 21 Y
2 Frank Zabka 8 20 Y
3 Dave Carter 13 15 Y
4 Clyde Jernberg 14 18 Y
5 Doug Pincock 19 17 N
6 Greg Galbreth 22 13 Y
7 Matt Devall 27 10 N
8 Brandon Cluff 52 3 Y
9 Garrett Rigard 53 6 Y
Advanced
1 Steve Davis 5 21 Y
2 Jordi Pincock 10 17 N
3 Kelsey Manning 11 19 N
4 Jana Bochler 26 12 Y
5 Damon Nielson 29 15 Y
6 Dave Throchmorton 34 9 Y
7 Jake Cocanour 40 8 Y
8 Blade Manning 44 8
9 Andrew Hill DNF
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 7 17 Y
2 Bevin Jonhson 21 16 Y
3 Dave Davenport 22 14 Y
4 Stan Mcvey 74 2 N
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 12 17 Y
2 Tracon Kirk 30 9
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Novice
1 Missy Tschabrun 14 17
Sportsman
1 Danial Tmlinson 19 13 Y
2 Karl Medinger 20 13 Y
3 Garrett Rigard 27 9 N
Intermediate
1 John Borg 15 15 Y
2 Doug Pincock 31 5 Y
3 Andy Roberts 36 6 Y
4 Black Goodfellow 43 8 Y
5 Dave Carter 43 5 Y
6 Florin Owens 52 3 Y
Advanced
1 Dave Throckmorton 30 7 Y
2 Logan Owens 41 7 Y
3 Jordi Pincock 41 2 N
4 Steve Davis 48 4 Y
5 Jake Cocanour 60 2 N
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 12 15 Y
2 Bevin Johnson 30 9 Y
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 12 15 Y
2 Tracon Kirk 20 11 N
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Paige Cluff 60 5 N
Novice
1 Missy Tschbrum 48 4 Y
Sportsman
1 Karl Medinger 11 15 Y
2 Bailey Neilson 41 8 N
3 Jim Harvey 42 7 Y
4 Ray Mattingley 65 2 N
Intermediate
1 Blake Goodfellow 12 16 Y
2 Frank Zabka 18 14 Y
3 Dave Carter 19 13 Y
4 Doug Pincock 21 14 N
5 Florin Owens 30 14 Y
6 Joe Worth 48 7 N
7 Garrett Rigard 53 4 Y
8 Brandon Cluff 56 5 N
Advanced
1 Logan Owens 22 9 Y
2 Damon Nielson 24 11 N
3 Jordi Pincock 24 7 Y
4 Jana Boehler 32 8 Y
5 Steve Davis 41 8 Y
6 Jake Cocanour 42 6 Y
7 Jon Meyerpeter 74 0 N
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 25 13 Y
2 Bevin Johnson 49 3 Y
3 Dave Throckmorten 73 0 N
4 Stan Mcvey 77 1 N
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 29 8 N
2 Tracon kirk 35 6 Y
3 Sam Meyerpeter 43 7 N
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Place Class Score Cleans
Senior
Beginner         Beginner
1 Maddox lamereaux 36 15 NONE
2 Vickie Cluff 66 7
Novice         Novice
1 Jared Roberts 48 11 NONE
Sportsman         Sportsman
1 Daniel Tomlinson 28 17 1 Karl Medinger 13 24
2 Quade Bunker 28 14 2 John Mills 22 19
3 Ben Davenport 37 17 3 Mark Vonmettenheim 30 20
4 Jim Harvey 47 12
Intermediate         Intermediate
1 Blake Goodfellow 12 18 1 John Borg 19 20
2 Brandon Cluff 43 10 2 Frank Zabka 20 17
3 Garrett Rigard 51 7 3 Doug Pincock 21 17
4 Kurt Goodfellow 22 19
5 Clyde Jernberg 23 22
6 Andy Roberts 24 17
7 Florin Owens 30 15
8 John Sides 33 15
9 Dave Carter 36 11
10 Joe Reed 39 11
11 Joe Wirth DNF
Advanced         Advanced
1 Matt Wanlin 10 25 1 Steve Davis 31 21
2 Logan Owens 12 24 2 Todd Hancock 35 15
3 Jordi Pincock 21 20 3 Scott Kelly 39 16
4 Jana Boehler 22 21 4 Mike Okapal 98 3
5 Jake Cocanour 26 17
6 Cliff Peterson 41 13
Expert         Expert
1 Bryce Pophal 19 19 NONE
2 Troy Steineckert 26 19
3 Ryan Bunker 36 14
4 Dave Davenport 37 11
5 Bevin Johnson 42 7
Champ         Champ
1 Rick Johnson 12 23 NONE
2 Tracon Kirk 20 20
3 Mike Peterson 31 18
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Place Class Score Cleans
Senior
Beginner         Beginner
1 Maddox lamereaux 38 8 NONE
2 Vickie Cluff 74 0
Novice         Novice
1 Jared Roberts 28 11 NONE
Sportsman         Sportsman
1 Daniel Tomlinson 10 19 1 Karl Medinger 2 22
2 Quade Bunker 16 15 2 John Mills 6 19
3 Mark Vonmettenheim 12 16
4 Jim Harvey 36 9
Intermediate         Intermediate
1 Brandon Cluff 37 7 1 Clyde Jernberg 3 21
2 Frank Zabka 5 16
3 John Borg 8 19
4 Florin Owens 11 17
5 Andrew Roberts 13 16
6 John Sides 14 17
7 Dave Carter 46 3
Advanced         Advanced
1 Matt Wanlin 20 14 1 Todd Hancock 30 12
2 Jana Boehler 29 13 2 Steve Davis 33 9
3 Jake Cocanour 44 6 3 Scott Kelly 39 9
4 Mike Okapal 67 4
Expert         Expert
1 Ryan Bunker 7 21 NONE
2 Troy Steineckert 16 15
3 Bryce Pophal 16 15*
4 Bevin Johnson 38 7
Champ         Champ
1 Rick Johnson 17 14 NONE
2 Tracon Kirk 34 9
3
FTR (First Time Rider)
* Fewer “high” point dabs
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Blake Peterson 28 15 N
2 Paige Cluff 45 8 N
Novice
1 Missy Tschabrun 18 12 Y
2 Ryker Peterson 28 14 N
3 Sydney Nielson 30 11 Y
Sportsman
1 Karl Medinger 3 23 Y
2 Bailey Neilson 11 23 Y
3 Jim Harvey 36 12 Y
4 Casey Heit 42 8 N
5 Trevor Cluff 92 0 N
Intermediate
1 John Borg 8 20 Y
2 Doug Pincock 8 19 N
3 Dave Carter 12 13 Y
4 Frank Zabka 16 16 Y
5 Garett Rigard 23 12 Y
6 Andy Roberts 24 15 N
7 Florin Owens 32 11 Y
8 Brandon Cluff 46 7 N
Advanced
1 Steve Davis 17 14 Y
2 Logan Owens 19 14 Y
3 Jordi Pincock 28 11 N
4 Damon Nielson 31 15 Y
5 Cliff Peterson 31 10 N
6 Jake Cocanour 44 11 Y
7 Gary Narramore 46 3 Y
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 11 18 Y
2 Dave Peterson 30 11 N
3 Bevin Johnson 31 10 Y
4 Stan McVey 63 3 N
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 26 11 Y
2 Mike Peterson 36 13 N
3 Tracon Kirk 36 10 N
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Paige Cluff 38 11 Y
Novice
1 Missy Tschabrun 7 18 Y
2 Curtis Steineckert 15 17 Y
Sportsman
1 Mark VonMettenheim 9 17 Y
2 Karl Medinger 18 18 Y
3 Daniel Tomlinson 18 13 Y
4 Dale Beaman 36 9 N
Intermediate
1 Cylde Jernberg 7 20 Y
2 Mark Jones 23 13 N
3 Frank Zabka 25 14 Y
4 Andy Roberts 28 10 N
5 Doug Pincock 31 13 N
6 Dave Carter 36 10 Y
7 Greg Galbreth 43 4 Y
8 Florin Owens 48 6 Y
9 Brandon Cluff 52 11 Y
Advanced
1 Steve Davis 17 15 Y
2 Jordi Pincock 25 10 N
3 Jana Boehler 34 11 N
4 Blake Goodfellow 40 10 Y
5 Jake Cocanour 48 3 Y
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 25 13 Y
2 Dave Davenport 32 11 Y
3 Bevin Johnson 41 5 Y
4 Dave Throckmorton 69 1 N
5 Stan McVey 70 2 N
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 21 13 Y
2 Tracon Kirk 28 9 Y
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Paige Cluff 41 14
2 Sonja Tschabrun 52 11
Novice
1 Royal Rose 84 7
2 Walter Rose 114 2
Sportsman
1 Mark VonMetemheim 7 23 Y
2 Karl Medinger 14 23 Y
3 Ray Mattingley 30 13
4 Danial Thomlinson 31 13 Y
5 Casey Heit 42 9
6 Patrick Zimmerman 43 13
7 Jim Harvey 52 5 Y
8 Missy Tschabrun 64 3
9 Jared Roberts 68 3
10 Jason Booth 71 3
11 Mike Fullmer 86 3
Intermediate
1 Andy Roberts 7 21
2 Dave Carter 20 19 Y
3 Clyde Jernberg 22 22 Y
4 John Borg 23 19 Y
5 Frank Zabka 25 16 Y
6 Brandon Cluff 38 10
7 Florin Owens 39 13 Y
8 Garrett Rigard 46 6
Advanced
1 Rich Dressen 13 18
2 Steve Davis 28 13 Y
3 Jana Beohler 28 13 Y
4 Brett Lueers 40 11 Y
5 Blake Goodfellow 53 7 Y
6 Jake Cocanour 62 9 Y
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 6 21 Y
2 Dave Davenport 26 15 Y
3 Gordon Rinke 55 9 Y
4 Stan McVey 56 6
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 16 15
2 Tracon Kirk 35 10
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Paige Cluff 50 7
2 Sonja Tschadrun 81 0
Novice
1 Ryker Kearl 44 8
Sportsman
1 Karl Medinger 13 17
2 Abe Kearl 16 16
3 Ray Mattingley 17 15
4 Daniel Tomlinson 25 12 Y
5 Bailey Nielson 33 12 Y
6 Jim Harvey 36 8
7 Missy Tschadrun 49 2
8 Jared Roberts 66 2 Y
9 Mike Fullmer 78 1
10 Jason Booth 85 0
Intermediate
1 Frank Zabka 11 16 Y
2 Andy Roberts 11 15 Y
3 Doug Pincock 12 15 Y
4 John Borg 16 16 Y
5 Brandon Cluff 26 10
6 Kurt Goodfellow 27 11 Y
7 Garrett Rigard 38 6
8 Florin Owens 44 7 Y
9 Dave Carter 48 5
Advanced
1 Logan owens 30 8 Y
2 Jordi Pincock 38 4
3 Damon Nielson 40 8 Y
4 Jake Cocanour 54 5
5 Blake Goodfellow 57 3 Y
6 Steve Davis 64 4
7 Andrew Hill 65 2 Y
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 27 10 Y
2 Dave Davenport 39 9
3 Bevin Johnson 46 4 Y
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 10 19 Y
2 Mike Peterson 46 3
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Maddox Lamoreaux 11 14
2 Keaton Kolan DNF
3 Norah Throckmorton DNF
Novice
1 Autumn Bird 68 1
2 Tony Kolan Exibition
Sportsman
1 Danial Thomlinson 10 18
2 Quade Bunker 14 13
3 Casey Heit 17 14
4 Mark Jones 25 13
5 Dale Beemand 26 15
6 Ray Mattingley 27 9
7 Jim Harvey 41 5
8 Dwaine Grover 46 4
9 Chris Pererson 47 10
10 Tony Archuletta 59
11 Ken Curry 89 0
Florin Owens 9 18 Exibition
Intermediate
1 Andy Roberts 17 17
2 John Borg 19 16
3 Greg Galberth 23 12
4 Frank Zabka 26 12
5 Garrett Rigard 37 7
6 Dave Carter 48 9
Advanced
1 Logan Owens 23 11
2 Steve Davis 26 13
3 Jarrid Bird 39 10
4 Blake Goodfellow 33 10
5 Try Cox 36 11
6 Jana Boehler 37 5
7 Jake Cocanour 40 9
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 11 18
2 Ryan Bunker 24 11
3 Dave Davenport 26 10
4 Nick Schacht 34 11
5 Bevin Johnson 38 8
6 Dave Throckmorton DNF
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 39 9
FTR (First Time Rider)