Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Maddox Lameral 7 5 N
2 Sam Shults 21 3 N
3 Keaton Kolar 21 2 N
4 Tayson Sumsion 23 1 N
5 Tommy Shults 26 1 N
6 Luke Hilliker 27 1 N
7 Tyce Riley 28 0 N
8 Alee Shults DNF N
Novice
1 None
Sportsman
1 Duade Bunker 6 20 Y
2 Casey Heit 22 13 N
3 Mark Von Mettenhein 24 15 Y
4 Jim Harvey 33 14 Y
5 Ray Mattingley 40 9 Y
6 Mike Fullmer 55 6 Y
7 Jason Booth 61 5 Y
8 Cortney Moss 62 3 N
9 Tony Kolan 64 3 N
10 Florin Owens 20 13 Y
Intermediate
1 Clyde Jernberg 12 18 Y
2 Brandon Cluff 35 8 N
3 Danial Tomlinson 40 6 N
4 Josh Jenda 46 10 N
5 Jon Shults 68 1 N
6 Mark Jones 34 10 N
7 Frank Zabka DNF Y
Advanced
1 Rich Dressen 12 19 N
2 Andy Roberts 18 15 Y
3 Steve Davis 26 13 Y
4 Blake Goodfellow 27 13 Y
5 Dave Wirth 37 9 Y
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 9 18 Y
2 Ryan Bunker 17 13 Y
3 Dave Davenport 18 16 Y
4 Bevin Johnson 33 8 Y
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 19 14 Y
2 Tracon Kirk 21 13 Y
3 Mike Peterson 34 11 Y
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Gage Kearl 50 9 N
2 Tyce Riley DNA N
3 Emersyn Boehler DNA N
4 Keton Kolan DNA N
5 Tayson Sumsion DNA N
6 Luke Killiker DNA N
Novice
1 Mike Skarsten 28 14 N
2 Autum Bird 42 8 N
Sportsman
1 Casey Heit 7 19 N
2 Mark Von Mettenheim 15 16 Y
3 Florin Owens 15 16 Y
4 Erica Pophal 25 14 N
5 Ray Mattingley 29 17 Y
6 Missy Tschabrun 45 8 N
7 Tony Kolan 71 3 N
8 Mike Fullmure 74 1 Y
Intermediate
1 Frank Zabka 15 14 Y
2 Matt Andrae 19 16 N
3 Clyde Jernberg 15 16 Y
4 Abe Kearl 26 16 Y
5 Mike Okapal 32 12 Y
6 Josh Jenda 33 10 N
7 Danial Tomlinson 55 8 N
8 Karl Medinger 72 4 N
Advanced
1 Matt Wanlin 9 20 Y
2 Jana Beohler 24 14 N
3 Blake Goodfellow 30 8 Y
4 Steve Davis 32 11 Y
5 Rich Dressen 35 13 Y
6 Andy Roberts 35 12 Y
7 Jarred Bird 39 7 N
8 Dave Wirth 55 6 Y
9 Jake Cocanour 65 5 N
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 20 18 Y
2 Dave Davenport 34 10 Y
3 Nick Schacht 42 7 N
4 Bevin Johnson 42 6 Y
5 Stan McVey DNF
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 16 14 Y
2 Tracon Kirk 30 9 N
3 Bryce Pophal 57 3 Y
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Emma T 12 3 N
2 Tayson S 15 3 N
3 Sonya T 24 0 Y
4 Tyce R 26 0 Y
5 Luke H 26 0 N
6 Bryn T 28 0 Y
7 Emmersyn Boehler 30 0 Y
Novice
1 N/A
Sportsman
1 Tracy Riley 26 9 Y
2 Mike Fullmure 52 1 Y
3 Dave H 72 3 N
4 Mike Skarten 84 1 Y
Intermediate
1 Doug Pincock 25 13 Y
2 Josh Jenda 41 6 Y
3 Garrett Rigard 46 5 Y
4 Karl Medinger 47 7 Y
Advanced
1 Steve Davis 35 9 Y
2 Jake Cocanour 37 6 Y
3 Andy Roberts 38 9 Y
4 Jana Boehler 39 7 Y
5 Blake Goodfellow 40 7 Y
6 Dave Wirth 68 3 Y
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 16 15 Y
2 Dave Davenport 27 8 Y
3 TRyan Bunker 32 11 Y
Champ
1 Mike Peterson 42 5 N
FTR (First Time Rider)
Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Gage Kearl 2 6 Y
2 Sonja T 8 4 Y
3 Bryn T 12 4 Y
4 Axton Earl 14 3 N
Novice
1 Ryker Kearl 23 14 Y
2 Darrell Johnson 77 0 N
Sportsman
1 Florin Owens 7 19 Y
2 Mark Vonmettenheim 14 15 Y
3 Missy T 18 11 Y
4 Ray Mattinger 19 11 N
5 Joe Wirth 22 13 Y
6 Jim Harvey 27 9 Y
7 Jason Booth 36 5 Y
Intermediate
1 Frank Zabka 3 18 Y
2 Clyde Jenberg 8 17 Y
3 Doug Pincock 11 15 Y
4 Brandon Cluff 12 15 N
5 Karl Medinger 12 15 Y
6 Greg Galberth 14 15 Y
7 Mark Jones 19 14 N
Advanced
1 Andy Roberts 23 10 Y
2 Steve Davis 41 2 Y
3 Abe Kearl 45 5 Y
4 Jake Cocanour 51 6 Y
5 Dave Wirth 51 4 Y
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 20 10 Y
2 Bevin Johnson 33 4 Y
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 25 10 N
2 Tracon Kirk 42 6 N
3 Mike Peterson 44 5 N
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Day One Day Two Combined
Beginner
1 Gage Kearl 4 2 6
2 Luke Hilliker 10 3 13
3 Tayson Sumsion 12 4 16
4 Sonja Tschabrun 23 0 23
5 Emersyn Boehler 44 22 66
6 Bryn Tscharbrun 53 30 83
Novice
1 Ryker Kearl 24 11 35
2 Maddox Lameraux 53 41 94
3 Kelly Wanlin DNF 19
4 Derrel Johnson DNS 51
Sportsman
1 Ray Mattingley 28 15 43
2 Erica Pophal 41 8 49
3 George Chudy 63 23 86
4 Missy Tschabrun 76 36 112
5 Jason Boothe 77 46 123
6 Jake Tuttle DNF DNS
Senior Sports
1 Mark VonMettenheim 21 13 34
2 Mike Fullmer 62 29 91
3 Andrew Altnow 61 34 95
4 Jim Harvey 63 33 96
Intermediate
1 Matt Andrae 12 8 20
2 Josh Janda 31 9 70
3 Quade Bunker 34 12 46
4 Brandon Cluff 27 22 49
5 Daniel Tomlinson 45 30 75
6 Greg Galbeth 73 15 88
7 Jonathan Baker 37 30 97
8 Andrew Hill 11
Senior Intermediate
1 Frank Zabka 22 7 29
2 Florin Owens 37 15 52
3 Karl Metinger 40 13 53
4 Jon Mills 44 16 60
5 Jim WIlliams 61 38 99
6 Joe Worth DNF DNS
7 Mark Jones 21
Advanced
1 Cole Cullins 4 7 11
2 Jana Boehler 20 25 45
3 Abe Kearl 36 24 60
4 Chris Cullins 1
5 Dave Throckmorton 11
Senior Advanced
1 Steve Davis 20 31 51
2 Andy Roberts 23 29 52
3 Scott Kelly 35 35 70
4 Mike Okapal 45 66 111
5 Todd Hancock 52 DNS
6 Dave Worth DNF 101
Expert
1 Ryan Bunker 29 18 47
2 Bevin Johnson 54 15 69
3 Matt Wanlin 43 28 71
4 Dave Davenport 36
5 Chirs Cullins 28
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 8 7 15
2 Tracon Kirk 22 11(*14) 33
3 Troy Steineckert 29 11(*17) 40
4 Bryce Pophal 36 16 52
*Based on sections cleans
Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Tyson Samison 14 5 Y
2 Luke Hillker 25 2 Y
3 Sonya Tschabrum 31 2 Y
4 Bryn Tschabrum 38 0 Y
5 Emy Beohler 39 0 Y
Novice
1 Sydney Nielsen 25 10 N
2 Ryker Kearl 32 12 Y
3 Jack Drobek 47 9 N
4 Matt Brown 62 4 N
5 Ashton Heit DNF N
6 Zack Peterson DNF N
7 Black Peterson DNF N
Sportsman
1 Casey Heit 10 17 N
2 Mark VonMettenhiem 13 20 Y
3 Bailey Neilson 16 16 N
4 Jim Harvey 22 16 Y
5 Missy Tschabrum 22 15 Y
6 Mike Fullmer 65 10 Y
7 Ryker Peterson 42 6 Y
8 Mike Skarsten DNF Y
Intermediate
1 Josh Jayda 14 17 Y
2 Clyde Jernberg 21 17 Y
3 Doug Pincock 23 14 Y
4 Brandon Cluff 26 14 Y
5 Frank Zabka 35 13 Y
6 Florin Owens 36 11 Y
7 Karl Mednger 54 8 Y
8 Ray Mattingley 59 5 N
Advanced
1 Damon Nielson 35 12 N
2 Abe Kearl 37 7 Y
3 Jordi Pincock 39 5 N
4 Jana Beohler 42 8 Y
5 Steve Davis 59 6 Y
6 Dave Wirth 64 5 Y
7 Andrew Hill DNF N
Expert
1 Ryan Bunker 26 18 Y
2 David Peterson 33 9 Y
3 Bevin Johnson 59 0 Y
4 Ryan Peterson 62 4 N
5 Cliff Peterson 80 0 N
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 20 13 N
2 Mike Peterson 37 8 N
3 Tracon Kirk 45 4 N
4 Troy Stieneckert DNF
FTR (First Time Rider)
Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Hayden Shill 8 5
2 Max Good 10 5
3 Keton Kelan 11 3
4 Luke Hilliker 12 3 Y
5 Tayson Sumsien 14 4 Y
6 Emy Boehler 23 0 Y
7 Scottie Bouhler 24 0 Y
Novice
1 Gage Kearl 34 10 Y
Sportsman
1 Jim Harvey 26 14 Y
2 Mike Fullmer 28 11 Y
3 Jared Robers 39 9 Y
4 Ryker Kearl 48 7 Y
5 Tony Kolan 49 6 Y
6 Florin Owens (Open) 34 11 Y
Intermediate
1 John Borg 2 22 Y
2 Brandon Cluff 15 16 Y
3 Quade Bunker 16 16 Y
4 Frank Zabka 19 12 Y
5 Danial Tomlinson 24 14 Y
6 Dave Carter 31 9 Y
7 Stan Mcvey (Open) 3 21 Y
8 Troy Cox (Open) 7 8
Advanced
1 Andy Roberts 16 15 Y
2 Blake Goodfellow 31 9 Y
3 Abe Kearl 32 9 Y
4 Josh Jenda 49 6 Y
5 Jana Boehler 50 6 Y
6 Dave Wirth 54 4 Y
7 Steve Davis 70 4 Y
Expert
1 Ryan Bunker 9 17 Y
2 Dave Davenport 23 13 Y
3 Troy Steineckert 26 13 Y
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections
Beginner
1 Hayden Shill 8 8
2 logan Guyman 11 6
Novice
1 Sydney Nielson 17 12
2 Frank Shill 20 14
3 Mathew Brown 28 8
4 Hayden Shill 33 13
5 Gage kearl 43 5
Sportsman
1 Jay Moosman 22 13
2 Jim Harvey 24 10 Y
3 Bailey Nielson 33 9
4 .Mile Fullmer 38 6 Y
5 Jared roberts 46 7 Y
6 Mark Moosman 54 5
7 Corom Hughes 86 0
8 Joe Worth DNF
Intermediate
1 John Borg 11 16 Y
2 Kurt Goodfellow 11 15
3 Brandon Cluff 20 11 Y
4 Doug Pincock 24 12
5 rich Ovellet 25 9 Y
6 Florin Owens 37 7 Y
7 Ray mattingley 39 3 Y
8 Mark Jones 55 5 Y
Advanced
1 Damon Nielson 19 12
2 Steve Davis 25 12 Y
3 Blake Goodfellow 27 10 Y
4 Andy Roberts 31 8 Y
5 Jordi Pincock 44 4
6 Andrew Hill 55 3
7 Dave Worth 59 2
Expert
1 Gord Rinke 35 6 Y
2 Troy Steineckert 39 7
3 Dave Davenport 46 8 Y
4 Abe Kearl (Open) 79 6 Y
5 Stan Mcvey
6 Mike Mcvey
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 16 14 Y
2 Tracon Kirk 49 6 Y
3 Mike Peterson DNF
FTR (First Time Rider)