Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections Open Veteran
Beginner
1 Tason Sumsion 21 4 Y
2 Luke Hilkier 22 4 Y
3 Sonya Tschabrun 23 3 Y
4 Jackson Hansen 25 2 Y
5 Emy Boehler 27 2 Y
Novice  
1 Keaton Kolan 34 13 N
Sportsman
1 Mike Fullmer 24 12 Y
2 Anton Kolan 40 9 N
3 Missy T 41 11 N
4 Scott McCown 50 9 Y
5 Jordi Hansen 64 8 N
6 Mathew Brown 87 2 Y
Intermediate
1 Jana Boehler 6 22 Y
2 Danial Thomlinson 34 12 N
3 Ray Mattingley 39 13 Y
4 Brayden Martinson 56 3 N
5 Jim Harvey 60 1 Y
6 Florin Owens 29 10 Y X
7 Karl Medneger 40 6 N X
 
Advanced
1 Rich Dressen 9 17 N
2 Jeff Write 18 18 Y
3 Andy Roberts 18 15 Y
4 Josh Jenda 31 13 Y
5 Eli Hansen 38 9 Y
6 Dave Wirth 40 10 Y
7 Brandon Cluff 57 8 Y
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 21 14 Y
2 Bevin Johnson 34 8 Y
3 Brian Martinson 35 9 N
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 18 16 Y
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections Open Veteran
Beginner
1 Emy Boehler 36 0 Y
2 Tyce Riley 38 0 N
3 Leia Vanwagner 38 0 N
Novice
1 Amy K 25 15 N
2 Ezekiel Vanwagner 39 9 N
3 Keton Kolan 49 7 N
4 Keith Hogan 66 3 N
Sportsman
1 Anton Kolan 28 10 N
2 Mike Fullmer 29 12 Y
3 Tracy Riley 36 10 Y
4 Missy T. 39 11 Y
5 Scott McCown 44 10 Y
6 Dustin Vanwagner 45 7 N
7 Jared Roberts 46 8 Y
8 Jack Gridley 53 6 N
9 Keller Clark 57 9 Y
10 Steve Branam DNF
11 Brett Botkin DBF
Intermediate
1 Jana Boehler 5 22 Y
2 Ray Mattingley 13 13 Y
3 Greg Galbreth 19 13 N
4 Danial Tomlinson 27 13 N
5 Dave Carter 43 7 Y
6 Donte Winward 51 6 N
7 Jim Harvey 52 6 Y
8 Doug Pincock 23 13 Y X
9 Frank Zabka 5 21 Y X
10 Clyde Jernberg 14 19 N X
11 Florin Owens 29 12 Y X
12 Karl Medinger 45 9 Y X
 
Advanced
1 Rich Dressen 11 18 N
2 Andy Roberts 11 16 Y
3 Jeff Wright 16 20 N
4 Bill Haskel 31 12 Y
5 Josh Jenda 33 11 Y
6 Dave Wirth 49 6 Y
7 Steve Davis 51 9 Y
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 19 15 Y
2 Ryan Bunker 21 17 N
3 Bevin Johnson 29 14 Y
4 Dave Davenport 43 9 Y
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections Open Veteran
Beginner
1 Tyson Sumion 20 2 N
2 Sonya T. 21 0 Y
3 Luke Hilliker 23 1 N
4 Bryn T. 24 0 Y
Novice
1 Blake Peterson 66 1 N
2 Keaton Kolan DNF N
Sportsman
1 Jeff Gaddy 13 17 Y
2 Joe Wirth 22 15 N
3 Mike Fullmer 26 9 Y
4 Missy T. 38 8 Y
5 Scott McColon 38 7 Y
6 Anton Kolan 47 3 N
7 Steve Braman 49 8 N
8 Ryker Peterson 60 4 N
Intermediate
1 Doug Pincock 8 20 Y X
2 Florin Owens 14 16 Y X
3 Karl Medinger 19 14 Y X
4 Danial Tomlinson 20 14 Y
5 Ray Mattingley 25 13 Y
6 Dave Carter 30 10 Y
7 Ryker Kearl 32 12 Y
Advanced
1 Blake Goodfellow 23 8 Y
2 Andy Roberts 27 13 Y
3 Steve Davis 33 11 Y X
4 Cliff Peterson 36 8 N
5 Josh Janda 38 7 Y
6 Jordi Pincock 48 5 Y
7 Dave Wirth 52 4 Y
8 Brandon Cluff 61 5 N
Expert
1 Bevin Johnson 36 7 Y
2 Troy Steineckert 37 8 Y
3 Abe Kearl 77 1 Y
Champ
1 Rick Johnson 17 15 N
2 Tracon Kirk 36 10 N
FTR (First Time Rider)
Place Class Score Cleans Set Sections Open Veteran
Novice
1 Gage Kearl 37 10 Y
2 Keaton Kolan 66 4 N
Sportsman
1 Mike Fullmure 30 10 Y
2 Missy T 39 8 Y
3 Jared Roberts 42 7 Y
4 Scott McCowen 48 8 Y
5 Jack Gridley 49 7 Y
6 Ryker Peterson 50 9 Y
7 Jack Brobek 57 7 Y
8 Mathew Brown 87 0 N
9 Anton Kolan 56 3 N X
Intermediate
1 Frank Zabka 18 15 Y
2 Karl Medinger 18 14 Y X
3 Kurt Goodfellow 25 11 N X
4 Mike Jenkins 29 12 Y
5 Ray Mattingley 35 10 Y
6 Mark Jones 31 10 Y
7 Dave Carter 35 10 Y
8 Jim Harvey 41 9 N X
9 John Weiss 44 9 N
10 Florin Owen 45 5 Y X
11 Ryker Kearl 67 3 Y
12 Joe Wirth 38 5 N
Advanced
1 Blake Goodfellow 30 7 N
2 Andy Roberts 35 0 Y
3 Steve Davis 37 7 Y X
4 Cliff Perterson 52 2 N
5 Ron Anderson 56 4 Y
6 Brandon Cluff 59 2 Y
7 Dave Wirth DNF
Expert
1 Troy Steineckert 20 12 Y
2 Dave Peterson 36 11 N
3 Bevin Johnson 36 7 Y
4 Abe Kearl 63 4 Y X
Place Class Score
Beginner
Gold Ekich Stallings 19
Silver Luke Hilliker 21
Bronze Tayson Sumsion 22
4 Sonja Tschabrun 23
Peton Martinson DNF
Jaxson Hansen DNF
Tru Hansen DNF
Novice
Gold Jordi Hansen 24
Sportsman
Gold Jared Roberts 28
Silver Mike Fullmer 42
Bronze Missy Tschabrun 62
4 Schuyler Kilburn 65
5 Sam Stallings 70
6 Trevor Alexander 77
7 Sydney Taylor 101
Senoir Sportsman
Gold Dan Straka 18
Silver Bob Strohman 27
Bronze Scott McCown 37
4 Robert Carl 129
Intermediate
Gold Scott Wender 21
Silver Erica Pophal 25/21*
Bronze Brant Kennedy 25/21*
4 Ray Mattingley 27/20*
5 Mike Jenkins 27/18*
6 Daniel Tomlinson 27/14*
7 Darrell Palmer 39
8 Breyden Martinson 48
Senior Intermediate
Gold Mark Miller 3/28*
Silver Kurt Goodfellow 3/27*
Bronze Frank Zabka 10
4 Todd Handcock 11
5 Doug Pincock 14
6 Karl Metinger 33
7 Jim Williams 35
8 Jason Warfield 38
9 Florin Owens 39
10 Dave Carter 40
11 Andrew Alton 48
12 Jim Harvey 70
Advanced
Gold Zak Maeda 5
Silver Blake Goodfellow 13
Bronze David Taylor 18
4 Jordi Pincock 24
5 Josh Jenda 34
6 Russ Victor 36
7 Eli Hansen 43/16*
8 Brandon Cluff 43/13*
Senior Advanced
Gold Andy Roberts 7
Silver Steve Davis 34
Bronze Dave Wirth 52
Expert
Gold Brian Martinson 15
Silver Troy Steineckert 17
Bronze Ryan Bunker 23
4 Bevin Johnson 38
5 Chris Cullins 40
6 Matt Wanlin 48
Champ
Gold Mike Damn 5
Silver Rick Johnson 34/15*
Bronze Tracon Kirk 34/13*
4 Bryce Pophal 66
*  / Section cleans; more Clean scores is the better overall ride
Place Class Score
Beginner
Gold Tayson Sumsion 15
Silver Luke Hilliker 16
Bronze Ekich Stallings 17
4 Sonja Tschabrun 23
Peton Martinson DNF
Novice
N/A
Sportsman
Gold Jared Roberts 28/15*
Silver Mike Fullmer 28/13*
Bronze Sam Stallings 34
4 Trevor Alexander 46
5 Missy Tschabrun 58
6 Schuyler Kilburn 61
7 Sydney Taylor 78
Senoir Sportsman
Gold Dan Straka 16
Silver Bob Strohman 19
Bronze Scott McCown 26
4 Robert Carl DNF
Intermediate
Gold Darrell Palmer 16
Silver Brant Kennedy 21
Bronze Scott Wender 25
4 Erica Pophal 32/24*
5 Daniel Tomlinson 32/13*
6 Mike Jenkins 37
7 Ray Mattingley 38
8 Breyden Martinson 41
Senior Intermediate
Gold Mark Miller 15/22*
Silver Jim Williams 15/19*
Bronze Frank Zabka 21
4 Florin Owens 27
5 Todd Handcock 33
6 Karl Metinger 34
7 Dave Carter 44
8 Jason Warfield 46
9 Jim Harvey 74
Advanced
Gold David Taylor 12
Silver Josh Jenda 25
Bronze Brandon Cluff 34
4 Russ Victor 49
Senior Advanced
Gold Andy Roberts 23
Silver Steve Davis 28
Bronze Dave Wirth 47
Expert
Gold Troy Steineckert 9
Silver Ryan Bunker 10
Bronze Brian Martinson 14
4 Bevin Johnson 27
5 Chris Cullins 31
6 Matt Wanlin 36
Champ
Gold Mike Damn 8
Silver Rick Johnson 12
Bronze Tracon Kirk 17
4 Bryce Pophal 47
*  / Section cleans; more Clean scores is the better overall ride